Deqa Ahmed

Paraprofessional

Khadro Abdi

Health Services Assistant

Mulkiya Ahmed
Paraprofessional

Hamida Ali

K-4 Dean of Students

Gwen Anderson
K-4 Principal

Safiyo Anaib

Paraprofessional

Ben Alvord
Fourth Grade

Tanner Bechtold
Technology Specialist

Rochelle Berger
Paraprofessional

Fardosa Bile
Lunch/Recess Monitor

Ashley Broughton
Special Education

Ted Chopp
Band/Music

Grace Cote
Third Grade

Noah Cote

Physical Education/Health

Brenda Cruser

Paraprofessional

Valerie Dahl

First Grade

Shannan Daniels
Barton/Dylexia Specialist

Matthew Dockendorf
Special Education

BlairAnn Dressler

7/8 Language Arts

Bashir Duale

Robyn Elliott
Paraprofessional

Jennifer Feigum
Kindergarten

Jason Fleege
Physical Education

Jessi Flies
Second Grade

Kathy Fritz 
Kitchen Staff

Hannah Fussy

Sixth Grade

Amy Gartland
Kindergarten

Jenifer Geisler
Third Grade

Ashlee Gibson

Second Grade

Marlene Grindland
Special Education Director

Ellie Hamilton
Paraprofessional

Emma Hamilton
Paraprofessional

Hani Hashi
Paraprofessional

Dahir Hassan
5-8 Dean of Students

Fardowsa Hassan

Paraprofessional

Cory Heinen
Building & Grounds Coordinator

Mary Holden
Special Education

Yasmin Ismail

Recess/Lunch/Hallway Monitor

Susan Janey
ML Teacher

Nancy Kalla
Paraprofessional

Judith Kelsch
Building Substitute

Chris Kirchner
Fifth Grade

Noel Kirchner

Kindergarten

Michele Kockler
Special Education

Maria Kramer
Accounts Payable

Sidney Kruse
Fourth Grade

Abigail Lancaster
Technology Teacher

Judith Larsen
Speech-Language Pathologist

Erin Lent
First Grade

Erica Louis
Third Grade

Andrew Lyman
7/8 Math

Jennifer Marshall

7/8 Science

Laura Maiers
Fifth Grade

Brittany Malave

Fifth Grade

Suzy McIntyre
ML Coordinator

Melissa Miller

Paraprofessional

Fartun Mohamed
Paraprofessional

Mary Molitor
Paraprofessional

Katie Muhlenpoh
Admin. Asst.,  MARSS Coordinator

Madison Pederson
Second Grade

Heather Peterson
Media Center Paraprofessional

Sahane Raabi

7/8 Social Studies

Allie Petermeier

Academic Interventionist

Sina Saad
Lunch/Recess Monitor

Lucas Salotti

ML Teacher

Myra Schrup
School Nurse

Nathan Schwieters
5-8 Principal, District Assessment Coordinator & Activities Director

Laura Seeley

Fourth Grade

Kayla Silverberg
Social Emotional, Personalized Learning Coordinator

Leanne Skudlarek
Title One Coordinator

Jessica Sowers
Social Worker

Steven Swenson
Technology Coordinator

Katie Strand
Sixth Grade

Judy Theisen
Human Resource Asst.

Linda Theisen
Paraprofessional

Sara Voss
Sixth Grade

Amina Warfa

Classroom Assistant

Valerie Weyer
First Grade

Anne Mary Wielkiewicz

School Psychologist

Eric Williams
Executive Director

Nurto Yalahow
Classroom Assistant