Donna Nordstrom

Co-Principal

Jamie Goebel

Co-Principal

Doug Millaway

Special Ed Director

Nathan Schwieters

Activities Director

Lisa Otte

Behavior Interventionist

Kim Whaley

Administrative Assistant

Sarah Schindler

Administrative Assistant

Sarah Salmela

Administrative Assistant

Ileana Merten

Human Resources

Mandy Sadlo

Executive Assistant

MARSS Coordinator

Steve Swenson

Technology Manager

Chad Salmela

Facilities Manager

Michelle Hahn

School Nurse

Aaron Duske

Physical Education

Mary Swanson

Math Director

Jason Fleege

Physical Education

Margaux Hylla

Literacy Director

Denise Bernard

Music/Choir

Britt O’Neal

ELL Coordinator

Josh Smith

Music/Choir

Pam Olson

Nutrition Manager

Ted Chopp

Band

Ambur Chaika

Social Worker

Katie Lynch

Spanish

Dana Millaway

Technology

Jen Feigum

Kindergarten

Abby Moening

Kindergarten

Shonda Nohner

Kindergarten

Joanne Stoermann

Kindergarten

Katie Yurczyk

First Grade

Valerie Weyer

Kindergarten

Angie Helmbrecht

Second Grade

Lora Jacobson

First Grade

Cortney Ryan

Second Grade

Brianna Koltes

First Grade

Rebecca Schmitz

Second Grade

Rebecca Rauch

First Grade

Laura Seeley

Second Grade

Caroline Ruegemer

First Grade

Jenifer Geisler

Third Grade

Christina Haggerty

Third Grade

Nicole Weiman

Fourth Grade

Stephanie Leedahl

Third Grade

Chris Kirchner

Fifth Grade

Jen Thompson

Third Grade

Laura Maiers

Fifth Grade

Jennifer Mitchell

Fourth Grade Teacher

Sara Voss

Fifth Grade

Dan Thole

Fourth Grade

Lesley Burandt

Language Arts

Amanda Voigt

Fourth Grade

Kerrie Speer

Language Arts

Nathan Schwieters

Social Studies

Leanna Skudlarek

Title 1

Samantha Leintz

Social Studies

Monica Schraut

Title 1

Jim Johnson

Science

Kim Bang

ELL

Courtney Budge

Speech Pathologist

Katie Nelson

Special Ed

Kathi Dobbs

Special Ed

Jiyeon Park

Special Ed

Noel Kirchner

Behavior Liaision

Ashlee Scheer

Special Ed

Michelle Kockler

Special Ed

Elizabeth Janson

Behavior Liaision

Susan Kubasch

Special Ed

Kelly Meyer

Health Services

Nadine Martin

SPED Due Process

Katie Muhlenpoh

Building Substitute

Sue Dingmann

Paraprofessional

Donna Havermeier

Special Ed

Stephanie Anderson Smith

Paraprofessional

Sally Hipp

Paraprofessional

Lori Brix

Paraprofessional

Jan Holland

Paraprofesional

Kelly Butkowski

Paraprofessional

Kristynn Huro

Paraprofessional

Rachel Carlson

Paraprofessional