Brett Fechner
Brett Fechner
Executive Director

coming-soon
Mandy Sadlo
Executive  Assistant

Steven Swenson
Steve Swenson
Technology Manager

Jamie Goebel
Jamie Goebel
Co-Principal

Sarah Salmela
Sarah Salmela
Administrative Assistant

Michelle Hahn
Michelle Hahn
School Nurse

Donna Nordstrom
Donna Nordstrom
Co-Principal

Kimberly Whaley
Kim Whaley
Administrative Assistant

Kelly Meyer
Kelly Meyer
Health Services Assistant


Ileana Merten
Human Resource Coordinator

Nathan Schwieters
Nathan Schwieters
Activities Director

Courtney Budge
Courtney Budge
Speech Language Pathologist


Lisa Otte
Behavior Interventionist

Ambur Chaika
Ambur Chaika
Social Worker

Douglas Millaway
Doug Millaway
Special Education Director/School Psychologist


Susan Kubasch
Special Education Techer

Ashlee Scheer
Ashlee Scheer
Special Education Teacher

Katie Nelson
Katie Nelson
Special Education Teacher


Josh Smith
Music Teacher

Jennifer Feigum
Jennifer Feigum
Kindergarten Teacher

Valerie Weyer
Valerie Weyer
Kindergarten Teacher

Caroline Ruegemer
Caroline Ruegemer
First Grade Teacher

Cortney Ryan
Cortney Ryan
Second Grade Teacher

Jennifer Thompson
Jennifer Thompson
Third Grade Teacher

Daniel Thole
Daniel Thole
Fourth Grade Teacher

Jenifer Geisler
Jenifer Geisler
Sixth Grade Teacher

Krista Swenson
Krista Swenson
Behavior Liaision

Stacy Abraham
Stacy Abraham
English Language Learners Teacher

Mary Swanson
Mary Swanson
Math Teacher/District Math Coach

Michelle Leske
Michelle Leske
Science Teacher

Portia Hunstiger
Portia Hunstiger
Paraprofessional

Sally Hipp
Sally Hipp
Paraprofessional

Stephanie Anderson-Smith
Stephanie Anderson-Smith
Paraprofessional

Heather Walsh
Heather Walsh
Lunch/Recess Staff

Leanne Stephens
Leanne Stephens
Special Education Teacher

Marie Meland
Marie Meland
Art Teacher

Denise Bernard
Denise Bernard
Music Teacher

Shonda Nohner
Shonda Nohner
Kindergarten Teacher

Lora Jacobson
Lora Jacobson
First Grade Teacher

Brianna Larison
Brianna Larison

First Grade Teacher

Angela Helmbrecht
Angie Helmbrecht
Second Grade Teacher

Sharon Ahmed
Sharon Ahmed
Fourth Grade Teacher

Christopher Kirchner
Chris Kirchner
Fifth Grade Teacher

Laura Griffith
Laura Griffith
Sixth Grade Teacher

Linda Theisen
Linda Theisen
Paraprofessional

cat
*** TBD ***
English Language Learners Teacher

Monica Schraut
Monica Schraut
Title 1 Teacher/District Reading Coach

Samantha Leintz
Samantha Leintz
Language Arts Teacher

Elizabeth Janson
Elizabeth Janson
Paraprofessional

Carol Trinklein
Carol Trinklein
Paraprofessional

Nancy Kalla
Nancy Kalla
Paraprofessional

Shirley Myers
Shirley Myer
Media Center/Lunch

Michele Kockler
Michele Kockler
Special Education Teacher

Katie Lynch
Katie Lynch
Spanish Teacher

Jason Fleege
Jason Fleege
Physical Education


Abby Moening
Kindergarten Teacher

Sarah Knuth
Sarah Knuth
First Grade Teacher

Rebecca Hull
Rebecca Schmitz

Second Grade Teacher

Diane Dukowitz
Diane Dukowitz
Third Grade Teacher

Lloyd Hoelscher
Lloyd Hoelscher
Fourth Grade Teacher

Laura Maiers
Laura Maiers
Fifth Grade Teacher

Stephanie Leedahl
Stephanie Leedahl
Sixth Grade Teacher

Kelly Butkowski
Kelly Butkowski
Paraprofessional

Fartun Mohamed
Fartun Mohamed
ELL Paraprofessional

Jennifer Mitchell
Jennifer Mitchell
Title 1 Teacher

Lesley Burandt
Lesley Burandt
Language Arts Teacher

Paraprofessional

Nadine Martin
Nadine Martin
Paraprofessional

Belinda Labor
Belinda Labor
Paraprofessional

Rodger Vix
Rodger Vix
Building & Grounds Coordinator

Katherine Dobbs
Katherine Dobbs
Special Education Teacher

coming-soon
Ted Chopp
Band Teacher

Aaron Duske
Aaron Duske
Physical Education

Joanne Stoermann
Joanne Stoermann
Kindergarten Teacher

Rebecca Rauch
Rebecca Rauch
First Grade Teacher

Britt O'Neal
Britt O’Neal
Second Grade Teacher

Angela Schmitz
Angela Schmitz
Third Grade Teacher

Samantha Lahr
Samantha Lahr
Fourth Grade Teacher

Sara Voss
Sara Voss
Fifth Grade Teacher

Nathan Schwieters
Nathan Schwieters
Social Studies Teacher

Gabrielle Meyer
Gabby Meyer
Paraprofessional

Cathy Lindstrom
Cathy Lindstrom
Paraprofessional

Nancy Stellmach
Nancy Stellmach
Title 1 Teacher


Amanda Thompson
Math Teacher

Christina Hochhalter
Christina Hochhalter
Paraprofessional

Sue Dingmann
Sue Dingmann
Paraprofessional

coming-soon
Jan Gavanda
Custodian

coming-soon
Chad Salmela
Facilities Manager